Connect with us

Rugby News

Munster rugby game on TV – Fixtures and Stream Today

Munster Rugby (Irish: Rugbaí Mumhan) is one of the four professional provincial rugby teams from the island of Ireland.

They compete in the United Rugby Championship and the European Rugby Champions Cup.

When is the next Munster rugby game on TV?

The next Munster game on TV is Dragons v Munster in a United Rugby Championship fixture. It’s being played on 25 September 2022 and the match kicks off at 3:00pm.

munster rugby

Teams are split into four pools – Irish, Welsh, South African and Italian & Scottish – and play each of the other sides in their group home and away. They will also play the other 12 teams in the league home or away.

Munster Rugby Fixtures 202 | United Rugby Championship 

All kick-offs UK & Ireland time.

Round 1

Fri 16 Sept Benetton v Glasgow Warriors (5.30pm)

Sat 17 Sept Zebre Parma v Leinster(1pm)

Sat 17 Sept Cardiff v Munster (3.05pm)

Sat 17 Sept Lions v Bulls (3.05pm)

Sat 17 Sept Scarlets v Ospreys (5.15pm)

Sat 17 Sept Edinburgh v Dragons(7.35pm)

Sat 17 Sept Ulster v Connacht (7.35pm)

Fri 3 Feb Sharks v Stormers (5pm)

Round 2

Fri 23 Sept Zebre Parma v Sharks(5.30pm)

Fri 23 Sept Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff(7.35pm)

Fri 23 Sept Leinster v Benetton (7.35pm)

Sat 24 Sept Scarlets v Ulster (1pm)

Sat 24 Sept Bulls v Edinburgh (1.30pm)

Sat 24 Sept Stormers v Connacht(1.30pm)

Sat 24 Sept Ospreys v Lions (7.35pm)

Sun 25 Sept Dragons v Munster (3pm)

Round 3

Fri 30 Sept Bulls v Connacht (5.30pm)

Fri 30 Sept Cardiff v Lions (7.35pm)

Fri 30 Sept Ulster v Leinster (7.35pm)

Sat 1 Oct Stormers v Edinburgh (1pm)

Sat 1 Oct Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors(3.05pm)

Sat 1 Oct Munster v Zebre Parma(5.05pm)

Sat 1 Oct Benetton v Scarlets (5.15pm)

Sat 1 Oct Dragons v Sharks (7.35pm)

Round 4

Fri 7 Oct Connacht v Munster (7.35pm)

Fri 7 Oct Edinburgh v Lions (7.35pm)

Sat 8 Oct Zebre Parma v Stormers(3pm)

Sat 8 Oct Leinster v Sharks (5.05pm)

Sat 8 Oct Scarlets v Cardiff (5.15pm)

Sat 8 Oct Glasgow Warriors v Bulls(7.35pm)

Sat 8 Oct Ulster v Ospreys (7.35pm)

Sun 9 Oct Benetton v Dragons (2.45pm)

Round 5

Fri 14 Oct Connacht v Leinster (7.35pm)

Fri 14 Oct Ospreys v Stormers (7.35pm)

Sat 15 Oct Lions v Ulster (1pm)

Sat 15 Oct Sharks v Glasgow Warriors(3.05pm)

Sat 15 Oct Cardiff v Dragons (5.15pm)

Sat 15 Oct Edinburgh v Benetton(5.15pm)

Sat 15 Oct Munster v Bulls (7.35pm)

Sat 15 Oct Scarlets v Zebre Parma(7.35pm)

Round 6

Fri 21 Oct Benetton v Bulls (5.30pm)

Fri 21 Oct Connacht v Scarlets (7.35pm)

Sat 22 Oct Zebre Parma v Edinburgh(1pm)

Sat 22 Oct Lions v Glasgow Warriors(3.05pm)

Sat 22 Oct Leinster v Munster (5.15pm)

Sat 22 Oct Sharks v Ulster (5.15pm)

Sat 22 Oct Cardiff v Stormers (7.35pm)

Sun 23 Oct Dragons v Ospreys (3pm)

Round 7 – Weekend 28-30 October

Scarlets v Leinster

Glasgow Warriors v Benetton

Cardiff v Edinburgh

Dragons v Zebre Parma

Munster v Ulster

Ospreys v Connacht

Bulls v Sharks (10/11 Feb)

Lions v Stormers (10/11 Feb)

Round 8 – Weekend 25-27 November

Benetton v Edinburgh

Lions v Dragons

Bulls v Ospreys

Sharks v Cardiff

Munster v Connacht

Stormers v Scarlets

Leinster v Glasgow Warriors

Ulster v Zebre Parma

Round 9 – Weekend 2-4 December

Edinburgh v Munster

Zebre Parma v Glasgow Warriors

Sharks v Ospreys

Stormers v Dragons

Lions v Scarlets

Bulls v Cardiff

Connacht v Benetton

Leinster v Ulster

Round 10 – Weekend 23-26 December 

Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh

Sharks v Lions

Stormers v Bulls

Benetton v Zebre Parma

Dragons v Cardiff

Connacht v Ulster

Munster v Leinster

Ospreys v Scarlets

Round 11 – Weekend 30 Dec-1 Jan

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors

Sharks v Bulls

Stormers v Lions

Zebre Parma v Benetton

Scarlets v Dragons

Leinster v Connacht

Ulster v Munster

Cardiff v Ospreys

Round 12 – Weekend 6-8 January

Dragons v Bulls

Glasgow Warriors v Stormers

Benetton v Ulster

Connacht v Sharks

Cardiff v Scarlets

Munster v Lions

Ospreys v Leinster

Edinburgh v Zebre Parma

Round 13 – Weekend 27-29 January

Ulster v Stormers

Zebre Parma v Ospreys

Benetton v Munster

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors

Connacht v Lions

Scarlets v Bulls

Edinburgh v Sharks

Leinster v Cardiff

Round 14 – Weekend 17-19 February

Glasgow Warriors v Ulster

Munster v Ospreys

Zebre Parma v Connacht

Scarlets v Edinburgh

Leinster v Dragons

Cardiff v Benetton

Bulls v Stormers

Lions v Sharks

Round 15 – Weekend 3-5 March

Munster v Scarlets

Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Parma

Cardiff v Ulster

Dragons v Connacht

Edinburgh v Leinster

Ospreys v Benetton

Bulls v Lions

Stormers v Sharks

Round 16 – Weekend 24-26 March

Benetton v Lions

Ulster v Bulls

Scarlets v Sharks

Zebre Parma v Cardiff

Leinster v Stormers

Ospreys v Dragons

Connacht v Edinburgh

Munster v Glasgow Warriors

Round 17 – Weekend 14-16 April

Sharks v Benetton

Connacht v Cardiff

Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets

Bulls v Zebre Parma

Lions v Leinster

Edinburgh v Ospreys

Stormers v Munster

Ulster v Dragons

Round 18 – Weekend 21-23 April

Stormers v Benetton

Glasgow Warriors v Connacht

Lions v Zebre Parma

Bulls v Leinster

Ospreys v Cardiff

Dragons v Scarlets

Sharks v Munster

Ulster v Edinburgh

What channels are showing the Munster game on and can I live stream it?

The next Munster game is being shown live on BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website, BBC2 Wales, Premier Sports TBC, RTE 2 and RTE Player. Live streams are also available via the official rights holders.

More in Rugby News